Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, DARNAY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+177.6%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XA
← Back to All Properties