16, OAK AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6HR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£192,000+31.5%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000+16.8%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-12.0%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+158.2%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+20.9%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1