Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BARNES CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+0.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£349,250
+39.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£99,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+191.5%
Sold on 2 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£164,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,750
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6ET
← Back to All Properties