Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHINTHURST, SHINFIELD ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,500
+56.5%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 10 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9BE
← Back to All Properties