Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MURSWELL LANE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-4.9%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+181.0%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 9 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8UT
← Back to All Properties