Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+62.8%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+37.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+42.7%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+65.5%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties