38, WINDERMERE DRIVE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8LT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,380
Last Sold Price
6 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.6%
Price Change
+£97,880 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£216,380+82.6%
Sold on 6 September 2023
Terraced
+£97,880 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500-11.6%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+188.2%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+17.7%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1