8A, HAMPTON COURT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B17 9AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£103,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+243.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£103,000+243.3%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£30,000-29.4%
Sold on 21 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,500+6.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950+1.1%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+58.0%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 19 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1