Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MALLORY ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
+14.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+50.6%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+41.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,750
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6QR
← Back to All Properties