Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LYON GROVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£213,500
-3.8%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+36.2%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+37.0%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 15 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2RH
← Back to All Properties