Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WHITWOOD COMMON LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-7.9%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+92.4%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
-12.2%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5PT
← Back to All Properties