Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, GEORGE ROAD, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B68 9LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,200
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£51,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,200
+42.7%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Terraced
+£51,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+150.6%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B68 9LJ
← Back to All Properties