Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BLUEBELL BARN, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 3DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+30.9%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+15.1%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
-3.3%
Sold on 26 October 2009
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+114.1%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3DF
← Back to All Properties