28, QUEENS ROAD, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE

L34 6JA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£125,000+64.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000-15.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+169.1%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,450
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1