8, GORDON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3WG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.8%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£228,000+147.8%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+2.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+33.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1