Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 49, THE QUAYS, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+7.5%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+1.9%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-22.2%
Sold on 19 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5TW
← Back to All Properties