Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, DEWSBURY ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+19.8%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500
+10.7%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 14 February 2012
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+157.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9BZ
← Back to All Properties