Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, HIGHBRIDGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-8.9%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+5.1%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
-1.1%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+130.3%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+106.3%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 5QU
← Back to All Properties