Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LANCELOT WAY, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+46.5%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-6.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+95.3%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 9LY
← Back to All Properties