Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARK GROVE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+64.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 2RZ
← Back to All Properties