Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COBBS BROW LANE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+1.9%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+38.6%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,500
+10.2%
Sold on 5 December 2011
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+87.8%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£64,275 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,225
+46.5%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£23,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7ND
← Back to All Properties