25, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3RJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£330,000+32.0%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+145.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000-15.0%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+108.7%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1