Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38A, FARNE CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-1.5%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+19.7%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+120.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 9 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3DF
← Back to All Properties