Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BERKELEY CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+4.3%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,250
+26.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 16 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8SG
← Back to All Properties