Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHARTWELL DRIVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£196,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+86.0%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£196,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+90.4%
Sold on 13 March 2003
Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7JD
← Back to All Properties