Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BROOK VIEW, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+51.7%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
-33.2%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
-16.5%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+30.1%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 15 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7QG
← Back to All Properties