Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHIDLOW CLOSE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW2 5RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£42,469 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+31.3%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,469 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,531
+155.7%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£82,531 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW2 5RE
← Back to All Properties