Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, JAMIESON CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+18.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+104.0%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5JU
← Back to All Properties