Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CROMER ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 6LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+96.1%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,450
+70.8%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 6LZ
← Back to All Properties