Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, PRINCE OF WALES COURT, 227 - 229, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£625,000
+33.0%
Sold on 30 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000
+70.9%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties