Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CAVENDISH CRESCENT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£712,500
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£343,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£712,500
+93.1%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Terraced
+£343,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£369,000
+34.2%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 15 May 2000
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3JW
← Back to All Properties