Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+19.1%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+18.9%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+167.3%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UE
← Back to All Properties