Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LAUNDITCH CRESCENT, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9RB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£145,000
+18.9%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+19.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+97.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+35.9%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9RB
← Back to All Properties