Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PINTAIL WAY, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7XP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+17.1%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+8.4%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+71.2%
Sold on 10 December 2008
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+36.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+1.6%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7XP
← Back to All Properties