Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+72.4%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+68.1%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+56.8%
Sold on 12 June 1996
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 23 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8EQ
← Back to All Properties