Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EAFIELD AVENUE, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 3UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£63,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+78.9%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+14.3%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+22.8%
Sold on 24 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 3UN
← Back to All Properties