Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHEPPARD COURT, READING, READING, READING
RG31 5JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£9,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,500
-5.7%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+7.8%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+8.5%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
-23.3%
Sold on 24 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,950
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5JF
← Back to All Properties