Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELLIS GARDENS, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR4 6RX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+45.3%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000
-5.0%
Sold on 18 December 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-13.0%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+39.5%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR4 6RX
← Back to All Properties