Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, DE HAVILLAND CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 26 February 2015
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+37.6%
Sold on 4 March 2010
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+87.4%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FE
← Back to All Properties