Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, TYRELL CLOSE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+4.3%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+30.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 30 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8EY
← Back to All Properties