Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MARLBOROUGH PLACE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£112,500
+4.7%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
-32.8%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SH
← Back to All Properties