Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ICKNIELD CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+71.9%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,500
+181.3%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7AU
← Back to All Properties