Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, SWITHLAND COURT, BRAND HILL, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
-3.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+89.7%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8SS
← Back to All Properties