Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RUTHERFORD WAY, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+43.9%
Sold on 24 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+65.2%
Sold on 1 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1NJ
← Back to All Properties