Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CATON DRIVE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+73.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
-9.8%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+82.5%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
+£104,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,995
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0NY
← Back to All Properties