Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, VALLEY PROSPECT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,500
+78.2%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+46.6%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4QH
← Back to All Properties