Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MURRAY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,995
Last Sold Price
14 August 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£103,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£219,995
+89.7%
Sold on 14 August 2008
Detached
+£103,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+22.2%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6HH
← Back to All Properties