Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, ASH COURT, THORPE GREEN, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£39,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+46.9%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,100
+73.7%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+71.9%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9FA
← Back to All Properties