Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WHITETHORN, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+33.7%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+34.8%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3EX
← Back to All Properties