Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ACACIA CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+96.6%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+123.1%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0JJ
← Back to All Properties